Avocado oil 100ml

9.10

Avocado, scientific name Persea Gratissima. Thanks to its qualities, avocado oil is one of the most popular bases for handmade cosmetics. It is produced through cold pressing.

SKU: 5213004630585 Category: Tag:

AVOCADO BASE OIL
Base oils are used either as the necessary carriers that integrate and dilute the essential oils for use in aromatherapy and cosmetology, or on their own purely for cosmetic care. Thus, it is important that they should be 100% pure, just as all the invaluable Base Oils by “Biologos”.
Avocado, scientific name Persea Gratissima. Thanks to its qualities, avocado oil is one of the most popular bases for handmade cosmetics. It is produced through cold pressing.

COMPOSITION
Very rich in lecithin and vitamins Α, B, C, D, E, H, K, PP. It contains material for saponification.

THERAPEUTIC USE
Due to its natural composition it is beneficial against acute dryness because of serious infections of the skin such as eczema.

COSMETIC USE
Research has proven that vitamins B and E contribute to fight aging. This is why Avocado Oil is one of the most popular base oils for cosmetic products, with fast and visible results. At the same time, the materials for saponification restructure and deeply moisturize the skin, also strengthening the hair. This oil is very well tolerated by all skin types as a non-irritant and it can also be applied in the area of the eyes (this is why it is included in many baby care products). It is ideal for dry and very dry and aged skin, bringing shine, elasticity, sheen and softness. It is also widely used for the production of soap, lip balms, shampoo and conditioners.